Beers (Updated 5th April 2019)

Beer List
There will be approximately 150 casks of Real Ale available at the festival including beers from our LocAle brewers such as Atom, Bricknell, Crafty Little Brewery, East Yorkshire, Great Newsome, Half Moon, Old Mill, Raven Hill (NEW),Three Sisters, Vittles & Company (NEW), Wold Top, Woolybutt (NEW), Yorkshire Brewing and Yorkshire Brewhouse.

BREWERYBEERABVSTYLEBAR
4t'sAPA4.0%APAEast
Amber Chocolate Orange Stout4.0%DarkEast
AshoverFont3.8%PaleEast
AtomGamma3.5%IPAEast
BingleyBingley Bitter0.038BitterEast
Black StormBlonde4.0%BlondeEast
BradfieldFarmers Blonde4.0%GoldEast
Brass CastleCliffhanger3.8%PaleEast
Brew York Jarsa 3.7%IPA sessionEast
BrewsmithBitter3.9%BitterEast
BridgehouseTequila3.8%BlondeEast
Bristol Beer FactoryNova3.8%Hoppy East
Coach HouseBanoffee Bitter4.2%NoveltyEast
Coach HouseElderflower4.1%BlondeEast
Crafty Little BreweryApex Predator3.8%GoldenEast
Drop the AnchorTuton's Well3.8%IPAEast
Dunham MasseyChocolate Cherry Mild3.8%MildEast
Durham Magus 3.8%EPAEast
East Yorkshire Brew CoTop House3.8%MildEast
ElgoodsGolden Newt4.1%GoldenSouth
Enville Enville White4.2%Wheat South
First Chop Jam4.0%PaleSouth
Fuzzy DuckMucky Duck4.0%StoutSouth
Goose EyeChinook 4.2%GoldenSouth
Grafton Framboise4.0%FruitSouth
Great NewsomeLiquorice Lads Stout4.3%StoutSouth
Great NewsomeYan Tan Tethra3.5%PaleSouth
Green JackMandarina4.2%WheatSouth
Half MoonF’Hops Sake 3.9%GoldenSouth
HB Clarks Merry CityTriple Hop4.1%GoldenSouth
Jolly SailorSelby Blonde3.8%PaleSouth
Long ManOld Man4.3%Old AleSouth
MarbleManchester4.2%BitterSouth
North Riding BreweryHallertau Blanc4.0%GoldenSouth
Old MillBullion IPA3.7%IPASouth
Old MillChinook 3.9%Pale AleSouth
ProspectNutty Slack3.9%MildSouth
Raven HillChalk Stream4.0%BlondeSouth
Saltaire South Island3.5%NZ PaleSouth
Seven BrothersMarshmellow Stout4.0%StoutSouth
Sonnet 43The Raven 4.3%Stout BourbonSouth
StancillBarnsley Bitter3.8%BitterSouth
ThornbridgeBrother Rabbit4.0%GoldenSouth
ThornbridgeLord Marples4.0%BitterSouth
Three SistersSession Ale4.2%BitterSouth
Timothy TaylorHopical Storm4.0%Pale AleSouth
Timothy TaylorLandlord4.3%Pale AleSouth
Timothy TaylorRam Tam4.3%Strong AleSouth
Tipsy AngelGeorge Shaw Premium4.3%BitterSouth
TitanicBlack Ice4.1%Black AleSouth
Two Roses Belma & Louise 3.8%EPASouth
Wold TopArcus4.1%StoutSouth
Yorkshire BrewhouseDynamite3.90%GoldenSouth
Yorkshire Brewing CoMutiny4.20%London PorterSouth
BREWERYBEERABVSTYLEBAR
4t'sBig Daddy7.2%DIPANorth
4t'sSquirrels Heaven4.8%DarkNorth
AbbeydaleBlack Mass6.7%StoutNorth
AshoverCoffin Lane Stout5.0%StoutNorth
AtomPhobus & Deimos7.0%Rye IPANorth
AxholmeRed Ryeding5.1%Red RyeNorth
Beartown Creme Bearlee5.2%Stout milk North
BeermatsMurky Matters7.5%Imperial StoutNorth
Black DogRhatas4.6%DarkNorth
Black JackBelgium Flemish6.8%Red AleNorth
Black JackDragon's Tears6.2%Golden SaisonNorth
Black SheepRiggwelter5.9%Best BitterNorth
Black StormIPA5.5%IPANorth
BluebeeGinger Beer4.5%PaleNorth
Brass CastleFruit Lupe4.8%IPANorth
BrewsmithIPA5.8%IPANorth
BricknellBosphorous 18755.3%RubyNorth
BricknellDouble Anchor IPA6.1%DIPANorth
BricknellJester IPA 6.2%IPANorth
Bristol Beer FactoryIndependence4.6%APANorth
ChantryDiamond Black Stout4.5%StoutNorth
Crafty Little BreweryRed Tale4.5%AmberNorth
Crafty Little BreweryWolf Bite4.8%IPA AmericanNorth
DentKamikaze5.0%GoldNorth
Drop the AnchorGrey Lady6.0%PorterNorth
East Yorkshire Brew CoFull Measure4.5%PorterNorth
East Yorkshire Brew CoOddfellows Beverley Bitter 4.8%Dark BitterNorth
Fat Cat Marmalade 5.5%EPA CopperNorth
FernandezBlack Voodoo5.1%StoutNorth
Front RowMauled6.8%Strong aleNorth
Great NewsomeKoru4.7%GoldenNorth
Half MoonSwirly Termination7.0%IPANorth
HarviestounSchiehallion4.8%LagerNorth
Jolly SailorRye PA4.5%Rye IPANorth
Little CrittersWhite Wolf5.0%GoldNorth
Little ValleyTods Blonde5.0%Blonde AleNorth
MarbleLagonda5.0%IPANorth
Nene ValleyMid-week Bender7.4%AmberNorth
Nene ValleySupersonic6.0%WheatNorth
NethergateOld Growler5.0%PorterNorth
North Riding BrewerySorachi Stout 6.0%StoutNorth
OakhamBishops Farewell4.6%GoldenNorth
Oakham Hawse Buckler 5.6%StoutNorth
Old MillLa Bolsa4.5%PorterNorth
PeerlessFull Whack6.0%Strong AleNorth
Pied BullRed Bull5.5%RedNorth
Raven HillRidge Way5.5%StoutNorth
Red WillowShameless5.9%AIPANorth
Red WillowSmokeless5.7%Porter smokedNorth
Revolutions Swoon4.5%StoutNorth
Salopian Lemon Dream4.5%GoldenNorth
Saltaire Amarillo Gold4.4%GoldenNorth
Shepherd NeameBishops Finger5.0%ESBNorth
St Peters Grapefruit 4.7%FruitNorth
ThornbridgeJaipur5.9%IPANorth
Tiny RebelStay Puft5.2%PorterNorth
TringDeath or Glory7.2%Barley wineNorth
Vittles & CompanyLand of Green Ginger5.2%StoutNorth
Wold TopAgainst the Grain4.5%PaleNorth
Wold TopKeepers Light4.5%GoldenNorth
Woodefordes Volt IPA4.5%IPANorth
WoolybuttBrew 314.4%EPANorth
YorkCenturians Ghost5.4%Dark RubyNorth
Yorkshire BrewhouseFlippin'Eck5.10%Dark GoldenNorth
Yorkshire BrewhouseYPA4.90%Pale AleNorth
Yorkshire BrewhouseSpout Stout4.9%Stout CoffeeNorth
Yorkshire Brewing CoOregon Gold4.5%GoldenNorth
Yorkshire Brewing CoWave Rider5.4%AIPANorth